Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy policy of personal information (following Privacy policy) is the official and public document of “Cashpump” company on behalf of website’s Administration with global network Internet address http://cashpump.net/ (following Administration) and regulates an order and conditions of receiving and processing any information (in definition of clause 1 of the Law of Ukraine N 2657-XII) including personal data (in definition of clause 2 of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI), which can be received by Administration about User while User’s usage of web resource with global network Internet address http://cashpump.net/ and/or copyright program applications of “Cashpump” company for mobile terminals with operating systems Apple iOS or Android.

This Privacy Policy is agreed with international right acts, developed on a base of and regularly is being corrected according to changes/supplements:

•    Statements of the Law of Ukraine N2657-XII “About information” (in edition of the Law N2938-VI (2038-17) dated 13.01.2011 with the last changes according to the Law N 5029-VI (5029-17) dated 03.07.2012).

•    Statements of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI “About personal data protection” (in edition of the Law N5491-VI “About implementing changes into some legal acts of Ukraine about improvement of personal data protection system” date 03.07.2013, and changes according to Laws N 4452-VI dated 23.02.2012, N 5491-VI dated 20.11.2012, N 245-VII dated 16.05.2013, N 383-VII dated 03.07.2013, N 1170-VII dated 27.03.2014, N1262-VII dated 13.05.2014, N 316-VIII dated 09.04.2015).

•    Statements of the Law of Ukraine N 1280-IV “About telecommunications” in edition dated 18.11.2003 (with the last changes according to the Law N 767-VII (767-18) dated 23.02.2014, N 1170-VII (1170-18) dated 27.03.2014, N 630-VIII (630-19) dated 16.07.2015).

•    Statements of the Law of Ukraine N 237/96-SR “ About protection from illegal competition” dated 01.01.1997 (with changes and supplements according to the Laws N 642/97-SR dated 18.11.1997, N 783-XIV dated 30.06.1999, N 2783-III dated 15.11.2001, N 762-IV dated 15.05.2003, N 689-VI dated 18.12.2008).

•    Statements of the Law of Ukraine N 2438-VI “About ratification  of Convention about parties protection due to automatized processing personal data and Additional protocol for Convention about parties protection due to automatized processing personal data related to control authorities and transnational data flows” dated 06.07.2010.

•    Norms and statements ND ITP 2.5-010-03 “requirements for webpage information protection from illegal access”. ND ITP 1.1-002-99 “General statements about information protection in computer systems from illegal access”, ND ITP 1.1.-004-2003 “Protection from technical spying”, ND ITP 1.1-005-07 “Information protection on objects of informational activity”.

This Privacy policy performs in frames of any information with limited access defines by p. 2 of clause 5 of the Law if Ukraine N 2297-VI “About personal data protection” as personal data and/or clause 30 of the Law of Ukraine N 2657-XII “About information” as “confidential information”.

                                                                         

1.    Terms and definitions of this Privacy policy.

There are used terms and terms definitions formalized by Laws of Ukraine and agreed with international legal acts such as:

•    Administration are employees of “Cashpump” company with official legal status of the personal data owner authorized by “Cashpump” company to:

-    gather, keep and process personal data and/or other confidential information using server software of the web resource with global network Internet address http://cashpump.net/ and/or copyright program applications of “Cashpump” company for mobile terminals with operating systems Apple iOS or Android;

-    define processing goals and consistence of personal data and/or other confidential information;

-    define and to make actions executing with processing information.

 

•    User is any legally capable and actable individual achieved the age of 18, individuals at the age from 14 to 18 with incomplete civil legal capacity (clause 32 of Civil Code of Ukraine) and with agreement of parents (or custodians) individuals at the age from 10 to 14 with partial civil legal capacity (clause 31 of the Civil Code of Ukraine) registered on the web resource with global network Internet address http://cashpump.net/ and/or in copyright program application of “Cashpump” company for mobile terminals and who accepted this Privacy policy.

•    Personal data is (according to definitions of the clause 2 of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI) “Data or data block about individual who is identified or can be identified”, but does not represent a risk for rights of subjects of personal data according to changes of the clause 7 of the of Ukraine N 2297-VI, statements of the Law of Ukraine N 383-VII “About implementing changes into some legal acts of Ukraine about improving personal data protection system” dated 03.07.2013, due to which “processing personal data about race or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological opinions, membership in political parties and professional unions, reprobation of criminal penalties and data connected to health, sex life, biometrical or genetic data” is prohibited.

•    Personal data owner is (according to definition in the clause 2 of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI) “individual or legal entity, defines goals of personal data processing, defines consistence of this data and procedures of their processing if others are not defined by the Law”.

•    Personal data subject is (according to definition of the clause 2 of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI) “individual whose personal data is being processed”.

•    Personal data subject agreement is (according to definition of the clause 2 of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI) “volunteer decision of the individual (in case of one’s awareness) about providing permission for processing personal data according to defined goal of its processing mentioned in a written form or in a form, which allows conclusion about acceptance”.

•    Third party is (according to definition of the clause 2 of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI) “ any person except of personal data subject, owner or disponent of personal data and Authorized person by Supreme Rada of Ukraine for human rights who gets transferring personal data by owner or disponent of personal data.

•    Processing personal data is (according to definition of the clause 2 of the Law of Ukraine N 2297-VI) “any action or actions block such as gathering, registration, accumulation, keeping, adaptation, changing, restoration, usage and sharing (sharing, realization, transferring), depersonalization, deleting personal data including usage of informational (automatized) systems”.

•    Confidential information is (according to definition of the clause 21 of the Law of Ukraine N 2657-XII) information with limited access “about individual and information restricted by individual or legal entity except of government competencies subjects” whose structure is regulated by p. 4 of the clause 21 of the Law of Ukraine N 2657-XII.

•    Cookies – short part of information data, send by server web resources to personal computer or mobile device controlled by operating systems AppleiOS or Android to simplify the next access to server.

•    IP address is a unique personal network address of the User in a computer network built by the Protocol IP.

                                                                                    

2.    General provisions.

2.1.    Registration of an individual on the web resource with address in a global network Internet http://cashpump.net/ and using a server-software or/and author’s program applications of “Cashpump” company for mobile devises by using operating systems Apple iOS or Android for the goals determine by User Agreement здесь ссылка на оферту) is possible only after reviewing and acceptance by individual this Privacy policy.

2.2.    Reviewing and acceptance by an individual – the data subject of this Privacy policy automatically means entire and absolute  agreement of the data subject for collection, storage and processing of personal data and/or  other confidential information.

2.3.    This Privacy policy applies only to the web resource with address in global network Internet  http://cashpump.net/ and used by the User author’s program applications of “Cashpump” company for mobile devises by using operating systems Apple iOS or Android.

2.4.    Administration does not bear legal or other responsibility for  the protection of personal data or/and other confidential information on web resources of third parties, on which subject of personal data can follow the link on the web resource of  “Cashpump” company, also for the protection of the protection of personal data and/or other confidential information by third-party program applications on which subject of personal data can follow the link on the web resource of  “Cashpump” company, also for the protection of the protection of personal data and/or other confidential information by third-party program applications for mobile terminal, that subject of personal data  uses on his mobile terminal.

2.5.    Administration does not bear legal or other responsibility for loss or theft of personal data and/or other confidential information in case of hacker server breaking.

2.6.    Protection of personal data or/and other confidential information of the subject of personal data on web resources of the third parties is regulated only by Privacy policy of these web resources.

2.7.    Administration does not verify the completeness, accuracy, validity of the information provided by the subject of the personal data and does not bear legal or other responsibility for intentional or accidental distortion of personal data or/and other confidential information by the subjects of the personal data.

                                                                                

3.    The subject of privacy.

3.1.    This Privacy policy defines and formalizes Administration’s  commitments  of confidentiality and protection of privacy of personal data and/or other confidential information that subject of personal data provides at the request of the Administration by registering, using interface, software of the web resource and also author’s program applications of “Cashpump” company for mobile terminals.

3.2.    As part of this Privacy policy Administration collects, stores, processes and protects:

•    Personal data, specified in the registration form by the subject of personal data namely: Surname, Name, e-mail, mobile number;

•    Personal data automatically determined by the server software namely: IP address of the subject of personal data, Cookies, data about browser, visited pages, time of access and so on.

 

4.    Purposes of the personal data and/or user’s confidential information collection.

Administration collects, stores and processes personal data and/or other information of the User-subject of personal data for:

•    Registration and identification of the registered User  at the entrance to the web resource  and personal account with PC, notebook, Internet tablet and also with author’s program  applications of the User’s mobile terminal.

•    Provide an opportunity to use server software  and/or author’s program  applications of the “Cashpump” company for mobile terminals by identified User  for purposes determined in the User Agreement;

•    Establishing the User feedback for consulting and information support, notifications, responses to treatments and also (if it is necessary ) validation and confirmation of completeness of the User’s personal data and/or other confidential information;

•    Processing of payment orders, security services and so on.

 

5.    Conditions, methods and Administration terms of collecting personal

data or/and other confidential information of the User-subject of personal data.

5.1.    Administration Collects and processes personal data or/and other confidential information of the User-subject of personal data without time limits and in any available, convenient and legal way.

5.2.    Administration can and has the right to transmit limited amount of personal data and/or other confidential information to third parties for the operation of the service, work of the User within the terms of conditions, specified in the User Agreement, providing the services.

5.3.    Administration has full and unconditional right to transfer personal data and/or other confidential information of the User by reasoned and legally relevant request of the Authorized Human Rights Representative of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine and State authorities of Ukraine and transfer the amount and manner prescribed by law of Ukraine.

5.4.    In case of the loss, disclosure, removal or destruction of personal data according to the statements of clause 15 of the law of Ukraine №2297-VI Administration informs the User.

                                                                              

6.    The obligation of the parties.

6.1.    User must:

•    Provide personal data that according to statement 2 clause 6, of the law of Ukraine №2297-VI “must be accurate, reliable and update as and when it is necessary for the purpose of their processing.

•    Update and when it is necessary correct and add data or/and other confidential information.

6.2.    Administration must:

•    Use personal data and /or confidential information of the User for purposes from the p. 4 of the Privacy policy;

•    Collect, accumulate and storage, distribute, remove or destruction of the personal data and/or other confidential information of the User  in strict compliance with the clauses 12, 13,14 and 15 of the law of Ukraine №2297-VI;

•    Remove or destruction of the personal data and/or other confidential information of the User by User’s request or his legal representative or authorized for protection of rights of the subject of personal data.

 

7.    Liability of the parties.

7.1.    User is legally responsible for the accuracy of the truthfulness and completeness of provided personal data and/or other confidential information.

7.2.    Administration is legally responsible for collecting, accumulating and storing, distributing, removing or destruction of the personal data and/or other confidential information of the User  in strict compliance with the clauses 12, 13,14 and 15 of the law of Ukraine №2297-VI;

7.3.    Administration is released from legal or other liability in case if the User’s personal data and/or other confidential information:

•    Were transferred to third parties in the instances described in clauses. 5.2 и 5.3 of this Privacy policy;

•    Were public before the loss or disclosure;

•    Were disclosed or transferred to third parties with consent of User;

•    Were lost or theft  in case of hacker server breaking.

 

8.    Resolution of legal or other disputes.

8.1.    Before judicial recourse of competent jurisdiction, the resolution of legal or other conflicts should be negotiated between Administration and User.

8.2.    Administration consider claims of the Users in 60-days with notification of the decision via e-mail.

 

9.    Additional terms

9.1.    Administration has full and unconditional right to change, correct  and add text of this Privacy Policy without prior notification of the User

9.2.    This Privacy Policy enters into force on the day it is published and totally accepted right after completed User registration the web resource.

9.3.    Any propositions and claims on semantic content of the text of this Privacy Policy Administration receives via e-mail: submit@cashpump.net .